December 03, 2021, 05:43:10 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Stupid question re SparkLE + Spark 2  (Read 625 times)

taras

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Stupid question re SparkLE + Spark 2
« on: December 04, 2019, 10:22:11 pm »
I am certain there's a really simple answer to this, but I haven't figured it out!!

When I change kit, Spark clears my pattern and replaces it with a preset.

How can I change kits without losing my pattern?  I can't see a setting or checkbox anywhere to turn this off.

Thanks!

Terrym

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.540
  • Karma: 40
    • soundcloud.com/logicaldream
Re: Stupid question re SparkLE + Spark 2
« Reply #1 on: December 06, 2019, 09:35:51 pm »
Hi, It's working for me here, so in library picking a kit should not change the project.
TerryM
ARTURIA Tester for Polybrute,Keystep pro,Audiofuse range, Microfreak,Kl49mkII,DrumBrute,Spark,Analog lab3,KLE,kl88,matrix12,Semv,Beatstep,Minibrute 2,Pigments
ASC,Vcol6, Beatstep pro, VCOL8, Synclavier v.Minibrute2s

taras

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: Stupid question re SparkLE + Spark 2
« Reply #2 on: December 09, 2019, 01:50:56 am »
Thanks, yes that worked.  I was changing the kit at the top of the window and it was loading a whole associated project each time.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines