November 18, 2019, 02:00:27 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Load last used preset on powerup  (Read 457 times)

BLEO

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 20
  • Karma: 0
    • The dUmmydroMe
Load last used preset on powerup
« on: May 26, 2019, 03:53:52 pm »
Would be a mighty handy option in the Utility -> Browsing menu.

Trevor42

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 48
  • Karma: 0
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #1 on: May 26, 2019, 04:30:23 pm »
+1
Juno 6, Poly 61, Casio CZ-1, Moog MF-105M, Digtech Talker, Microfreak, Ipad (AUM), Pianotech, Modular and Ableton.

funktree

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 24
  • Karma: 0
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #2 on: May 28, 2019, 02:43:33 pm »
+1

drxcm

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 13
  • Karma: 1
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #3 on: June 01, 2019, 08:02:30 am »
Definitely +1

interruptor

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 5
  • Karma: 0
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #4 on: June 20, 2019, 09:57:39 am »
+1

Trick Fall

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: 0
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #5 on: July 13, 2019, 06:55:45 pm »
Another +1

eEe

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: 0
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #6 on: July 18, 2019, 03:54:17 am »
+1!

chapelierfou

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 16
  • Karma: 0
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #7 on: August 13, 2019, 03:50:47 pm »
Just in case....

+1

uki73

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: 0
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #8 on: September 25, 2019, 09:49:59 pm »
+1

funktree

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 24
  • Karma: 0
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #9 on: October 02, 2019, 02:52:19 pm »
+100

CH7

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: 0
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #10 on: October 26, 2019, 10:32:58 pm »
+10000


Super annoying to have to skip the past defaults to get to the patch you were last working on.
It should be easy to save whatever patch location you last select, this would be based any use of that selector knob.

Does the freak do cmos memory?

megamarkd

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 719
  • Karma: 37
  • GAS BAGGER
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #11 on: November 07, 2019, 08:37:13 am »
Hear, hear!
Waldorf, Korg, Arturia, Akai, Yamaha, Squarp, Etc,

Trevor42

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 48
  • Karma: 0
Re: Load last used preset on powerup
« Reply #12 on: November 14, 2019, 12:02:31 pm »
+1
Juno 6, Poly 61, Casio CZ-1, Moog MF-105M, Digtech Talker, Microfreak, Ipad (AUM), Pianotech, Modular and Ableton.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.13 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines