November 12, 2019, 02:38:25 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: function tempo sync  (Read 84 times)

omer.weiss@gmail.com

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
function tempo sync
« on: July 23, 2019, 04:35:47 pm »
Hi,

I have a patch where function 2 modulates the filter cutoff.
The function's loop mode is on as well as tempo sync (set for 2 bars)
every time I open the project, the function does not reset correctly, that means it runs on 2 bars, but doeesn't reset when play on ableton occurs.
when I click key trig on and then off it's fixed.

not very disturbing, but could be nice to have fixed.
amazing synth!

Thanks,
Omer

LBH

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2.446
  • Karma: 50
Re: function tempo sync
« Reply #1 on: July 23, 2019, 05:59:44 pm »
Hi and welcome to Arturia forums.

every time I open the project, the function does not reset correctly, that means it runs on 2 bars, but doeesn't reset when play on ableton occurs.
when I click key trig on and then off it's fixed.

not very disturbing, but could be nice to have fixed.
EDIT: Removed earlier comment. Just tested. I can confirm this. EDIT END.
« Last Edit: July 23, 2019, 06:58:44 pm by LBH »

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.13 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines