October 16, 2021, 04:39:37 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Can it go to last used patch at startup?  (Read 746 times)

kidnez

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Can it go to last used patch at startup?
« on: June 12, 2019, 04:57:07 pm »
By default the Microfreak goes to patch #1 upon startup. Is there a setting that can make it go to the last used patch instead?

Terrym

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.538
  • Karma: 40
    • soundcloud.com/logicaldream
Re: Can it go to last used patch at startup?
« Reply #1 on: June 13, 2019, 08:15:30 pm »
Hi
I have asked for this request in beta testing, not sure when it will be added as of yet.
TerryM
ARTURIA Tester for Polybrute,Keystep pro,Audiofuse range, Microfreak,Kl49mkII,DrumBrute,Spark,Analog lab3,KLE,kl88,matrix12,Semv,Beatstep,Minibrute 2,Pigments
ASC,Vcol6, Beatstep pro, VCOL8, Synclavier v.Minibrute2s

kidnez

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: Can it go to last used patch at startup?
« Reply #2 on: June 13, 2019, 11:44:52 pm »
That's good news. Thanks for replying!

raw

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 0
Re: Can it go to last used patch at startup?
« Reply #3 on: June 19, 2019, 05:00:41 am »
Really good news. Would love this.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines