September 20, 2021, 01:13:15 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Reset the presets to default  (Read 1393 times)

mcorrigan2

  • Newbie
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: 0
Reset the presets to default
« on: September 04, 2018, 09:39:38 am »
Im probably missing something very obvious but im wondering if theres a way to reset the automation that i record on ableton whilst using the arturia keylab using the analog lab 3 vst? Ive been doing it the long way of clicking through the different channels and pressing the preset to reset it all back to normal but didnt know if there was a setting to do this automatically for all channels or?

LBH

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3.914
  • Karma: 45
Re: Reset the presets to default
« Reply #1 on: September 04, 2018, 04:33:50 pm »
The automation is made and stored in your DAW. It has nothing to do with the plug-in, as that does'nt record the automation.

If you re-select a preset it should be reset to it's default.  But if automation is send out from your DAW, then it will change.
« Last Edit: September 04, 2018, 04:45:03 pm by LBH »

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines