September 27, 2021, 02:45:04 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?  (Read 1165 times)

1919570354@qq.com

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 0
hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« on: May 17, 2018, 04:34:51 am »
Completely unusable

My system is windows7 64bit
Help me, thank you.


I have two windows7
Another windows7 shows normal


« Last Edit: May 17, 2018, 04:46:18 am by 1919570354@qq.com »

ben arturia

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 822
  • Karma: 31
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #1 on: May 17, 2018, 11:55:34 am »
Hi,
It looks like your install of the plugin is not good.
Please double check your VST path when reinstalling the plugin.
.......testing.......

1919570354@qq.com

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 0
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #2 on: May 17, 2018, 01:22:55 pm »
Thank you for the answer


This is the independent operation of EXE

In addition, two computers are installed by default ,Another normal
May it be related to the hardware or system? :'( :'(

He was running on his own  ,Or VST running is not normal



« Last Edit: May 17, 2018, 01:25:44 pm by 1919570354@qq.com »

ben arturia

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 822
  • Karma: 31
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #3 on: May 17, 2018, 01:33:56 pm »
Sorry but I don't understand what you mean.
You can also check that you have the latest graphic driver. Could you please tell me more about your config ?
.......testing.......

1919570354@qq.com

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 0
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #4 on: May 17, 2018, 01:52:53 pm »
Thank

It's really a display card driver ;D ;D ;D

ben arturia

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 822
  • Karma: 31
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #5 on: May 17, 2018, 02:18:52 pm »
What do you mean ? Your problem is solved ?
.......testing.......

Max1414

  • Newbie
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #6 on: December 19, 2018, 10:03:04 am »
Hello, I have the exact same problem.
The VST-Path is set to my default one, where all my other VSTs are.
I just checked and Windows says my graphic card driver is up to date.

I already reinstalled it a few times, even tried the older version (2.something) but always the same problem.

I'm using Windows 8.1, 64 bit.

The program itself seems to work.
It's playing sounds when I press keys, and when I click on buttons and fields they also seem to do stuff.
The only problem is, that the GUI is a mess, and I have no idea what I even am clicking on.

I'd really appreciate if someone could help me getting it to work.

« Last Edit: December 19, 2018, 10:06:04 am by Max1414 »

Arnaud_Arturia

  • Administrator
  • Apprentice
  • *****
  • Posts: 16
  • Karma: 0
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #7 on: December 19, 2018, 11:42:55 am »
Hi Max,

Really seems to be an issue with graphic card's driver.

Even Windows says your driver is up to date, I recommand you to check that on the constructor's website of your graphic card.

If you don't find anything, or if new driver don't solve your issue, could you send us more information about your configuration ?

Thanks.

All the best !
Arnaud

Max1414

  • Newbie
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #8 on: December 19, 2018, 03:05:15 pm »
Thanks for the reply.

My graphics unit is listed as "Intel Iris Graphics 5100".
When I searched for it on Intels webpage it said that it is a custom driver and I shouldn't install the one from the intel page but instead go to the producers website.
Then I went to Acer's website, downloaded a tool to manage the drivers, and it said again, that all drivers are up to date. (I'm using Acer Aspire V3-371).

So I am assuming that means that there are no new drivers.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines