June 21, 2018, 12:16:03 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?  (Read 79 times)

1919570354@qq.com

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 0
hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« on: May 17, 2018, 04:34:51 am »
Completely unusable

My system is windows7 64bit
Help me, thank you.


I have two windows7
Another windows7 shows normal


« Last Edit: May 17, 2018, 04:46:18 am by 1919570354@qq.com »

ben arturia

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.020
  • Karma: 31
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #1 on: May 17, 2018, 11:55:34 am »
Hi,
It looks like your install of the plugin is not good.
Please double check your VST path when reinstalling the plugin.
.......testing.......

1919570354@qq.com

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 0
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #2 on: May 17, 2018, 01:22:55 pm »
Thank you for the answer


This is the independent operation of EXE

In addition, two computers are installed by default ,Another normal
May it be related to the hardware or system? :'( :'(

He was running on his own  ,Or VST running is not normal



« Last Edit: May 17, 2018, 01:25:44 pm by 1919570354@qq.com »

ben arturia

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.020
  • Karma: 31
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #3 on: May 17, 2018, 01:33:56 pm »
Sorry but I don't understand what you mean.
You can also check that you have the latest graphic driver. Could you please tell me more about your config ?
.......testing.......

1919570354@qq.com

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 0
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #4 on: May 17, 2018, 01:52:53 pm »
Thank

It's really a display card driver ;D ;D ;D

ben arturia

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.020
  • Karma: 31
Re: hi!analog lab3 ,How to solve the picture error?
« Reply #5 on: May 17, 2018, 02:18:52 pm »
What do you mean ? Your problem is solved ?
.......testing.......

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.13 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines