May 21, 2018, 07:26:54 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: How to change from Amp to DI  (Read 92 times)

boof

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 46
  • Karma: 0
How to change from Amp to DI
« on: April 22, 2018, 04:32:27 am »
For some reason I cant figure out how to change from Amp to DI or les. Im sure this is something stupid I am missing but if anyone cant point me in the right direction thanks

JB

LBH

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.580
  • Karma: 51
Re: How to change from Amp to DI
« Reply #1 on: April 22, 2018, 02:00:27 pm »
You can select Output in the lower toolbar.

boof

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 46
  • Karma: 0
Re: How to change from Amp to DI
« Reply #2 on: April 22, 2018, 02:58:29 pm »
Like I said... must be something stupid I missed and sure enough...
Thanks  LBH

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.13 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines