August 16, 2018, 05:49:27 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Analog Lab 3 Changing Presets autonomously? (BUG)  (Read 244 times)

mandoplan

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 5
  • Karma: 0
Analog Lab 3 Changing Presets autonomously? (BUG)
« on: February 08, 2018, 05:24:06 am »
Hello everyone, first time poster here, hope all are well!

So I'm using Analog Lab 3 for the first time this week, and am noticing that the preset I've selected has tendency to change on it's own. Wildly inconvenient and not at all conducive to working through ideas/getting to know the different presets. Any advice the group can offer would be appreciated, cheers!

LBH

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.681
  • Karma: 52
Re: Analog Lab 3 Changing Presets autonomously? (BUG)
« Reply #1 on: February 08, 2018, 02:16:19 pm »
Hi and welcome to Arturia Forums.

First i'd like to inform you that this Ananlog Labortory forum is'nt the same as Analog Lab 3 forum.

Are you having the behavior you describe when you use Analog Lab 3 in stand alone mode?
The behavior can be caused by automation used in a DAW.

mandoplan

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 5
  • Karma: 0
Re: Analog Lab 3 Changing Presets autonomously? (BUG)
« Reply #2 on: February 11, 2018, 09:11:29 pm »
Thanks for the response LBH, I'll move this post to the appropriate forum.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.13 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines