August 16, 2018, 01:57:07 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Initialize preset  (Read 400 times)

aprilexe

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 0
Initialize preset
« on: January 20, 2018, 04:43:45 am »
Is there a particular factory preset that would be most useful as the default or initialized setting ? Ive been using the various piano presets for loading my own samples.

LBH

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.681
  • Karma: 52
Re: Initialize preset
« Reply #1 on: January 20, 2018, 05:18:40 pm »
Hi and welcome to Arturia Forums.

Please read this thread: https://forum.arturia.com/index.php?topic=92018.0

aprilexe

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: 0
Re: Initialize preset
« Reply #2 on: January 20, 2018, 09:06:31 pm »
Thanks thats perfect !

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.13 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines