April 16, 2021, 01:27:08 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Change pad in sequencer mode on Mac  (Read 689 times)

dudaah

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: 0
Change pad in sequencer mode on Mac
« on: September 01, 2014, 09:00:40 pm »
I recently made a switch from PC to Mac amd I have noticed something when. I work with spark le in cubase and logic and that is I can't seem to select which pad to work with in sequencer mode on the hardware. i have to open the plugin and select pad there. it's the same in stand alone mode.

Any ideas?

Terrym

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.529
  • Karma: 40
    • soundcloud.com/logicaldream
Re: Change pad in sequencer mode on Mac
« Reply #1 on: September 02, 2014, 08:39:33 pm »
Hi ,not sure what your problem could be ,are you pressing select then the pad?

let me know what your setup is

regards

terrym

TerryM
ARTURIA Tester for Keystep pro,Audiofuse range, Microfreak,Kl49mkII,DrumBrute,Spark,Analog lab3,KLE,kl88,matrix12,Semv,Beatstep,Minibrute 2,Pigments
ASC,Vcol6, Beatstep pro, VCOL7, Synclavier v.Minibrute2s

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines