October 29, 2020, 05:35:18 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: SparkLE and ableton  (Read 1093 times)

andiii741

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
SparkLE and ableton
« on: May 09, 2014, 07:45:13 pm »
Hey Guys,

can pls someone help me.
SparkLE works great in standalone mode.
as soon as i want to use the unit in ableton. i have some issues.
in ableton under preference the Track of SparkLe is turned on (Sync an Fernest is turned off).
Sparkle is loaded as a plugin in a midi track but only the pads 1-8 react. all the other knobs and buttons dont work. (play, record, pad controls etc.)

can anyone help me whit how to set up SparkLE to use in ableton.

thx thx!
 

Kevin

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.545
  • Karma: 82
    • http://www.arturia.com
Re: SparkLE and ableton
« Reply #1 on: May 12, 2014, 09:09:52 am »
Hi,
you have to turn off all the SparkLE ports in Ableton to make it work correctly.
Kevin
Kevin
Soft Arturia

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines