October 20, 2017, 08:14:54 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Using AP within Reason? Rewire?  (Read 1980 times)

mrsir

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
Using AP within Reason? Rewire?
« on: November 30, 2011, 03:23:48 pm »
Is it possible to use Rewire to import AP directly into Reason without having to use the Rewire plugin with another DAW such as FLStudio or Ableton?

Koshdukai

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 594
  • Karma: 28
Re: Using AP within Reason? Rewire?
« Reply #1 on: November 30, 2011, 03:31:37 pm »
No. The only "into Reason" you can have is MIDI or Audio input or import audio and REX files (some of them a part of Analog Lab, not sure if AP also has them).

ReWire only allows you to use Reason alongside any other plug-ins, using your DAW as the "bridge/hub" between them.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.13 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines