September 27, 2021, 03:14:57 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Is there a reason why I cant edit the mixture on the bode shifter?  (Read 1676 times)

MindPoP_

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 71
  • Karma: 2
Is there a reason why I cant edit the mixture on the bode shifter?
When I select it it dumps you out of the module.

rcmusic

  • Beta-testers
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 278
  • Karma: 12
Re: Is there a reason why I cant edit the mixture on the bode shifter?
« Reply #1 on: January 26, 2010, 09:19:15 pm »
same here, don't know why.

Philippe

  • Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 437
  • Karma: 56
Re: Is there a reason why I cant edit the mixture on the bode shifter?
« Reply #2 on: January 27, 2010, 05:25:27 pm »
Hummmh. That's a regression  :(

We'll fix it as soon as we can.

In the meantime you can work-around this bug by assigning a screen encoder to this parameter.
« Last Edit: January 27, 2010, 05:39:21 pm by philwick »
Origin Lead  Developer

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines