November 12, 2019, 01:43:23 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Update 1.1...  (Read 3198 times)

Djeff

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Update 1.1...
« on: October 11, 2006, 11:09:28 pm »
Hi,

I just updated to version 1.1, however when I look in "about Prophet 5..." it still says "version 1.0"...

I'm on Tiger, non-intel double 2.5 gh, G5. Is it the reason? Do you need to be on intel processor to use the update?

Thanx

justbenjamin

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
    • http://virb.com/ferran
Update 1.1...
« Reply #1 on: November 16, 2007, 01:14:26 pm »
I updated mine directly after installing 1.0 and it still says 1.0 on the app. And it still will not work... not in stand alone or in the RTAS pull down menu in Pro Tools.

Mac G5, 3.0 x 2 Intel Xeon Proc. OSX 10.4.10, Pro Tools 7.3.1

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.13 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines