December 06, 2022, 11:59:41 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: problem with FX Collection 3 in Logic Pro  (Read 808 times)

jakub.kudlac

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
problem with FX Collection 3 in Logic Pro
« on: June 25, 2022, 12:59:02 pm »
Hi, after installing FX Collection 3, I started Logic and it was unable to do scanning process. It freezes all the time upon scanning. So, in the end I had to uninstall all FX collection in order to logic be able to start up. What should I do? Anybody else encountered the same problem?

Jviegas6

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
Re: problem with FX Collection 3 in Logic Pro
« Reply #1 on: October 20, 2022, 10:27:11 pm »
Hi.

Mac M1? Had a similar issue with my M1 but after starting Logic Pro with Rosetta, scanned it again. Closed logic and started again in native mode.
And Voilá.

Hope it works for you

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines