August 09, 2022, 11:39:46 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Arturia plugins are not visible when I want to automate them in Logic Pro.  (Read 502 times)

amarokmen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Arturia plugins are not visible when I want to automate them in Logic Pro. Other plugins work perfectly. What is wrong Arturia?

MajorFubar

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.004
  • Karma: 26
Sorry if this is a dumb question maybe, but have you tried a full shutdown and restart (not just a reboot) since you installed the Filter M12 plugin? I've noticed Logic sometimes doesn't rescan or reindex plugins unless you shutdown and restart. Clearly it should do it without, but that's where we are at.
2022 Apple Studio Max 32/32/2TB Monterey 2020 MBA 8/8/512GB Monterey V Collection 6 Analog Lab 4 + 5 KeyLab 88 KeyStep

amarokmen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Thanks, I mean that plugins in general are visible and they work but they are not visible in automate menu, during other plugins are present there.

MajorFubar

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.004
  • Karma: 26
Ah ok
Unfortunately I don't have Filter M12 so I can't test it. I have in the past had no issue automating other Arturia plugins.
2022 Apple Studio Max 32/32/2TB Monterey 2020 MBA 8/8/512GB Monterey V Collection 6 Analog Lab 4 + 5 KeyLab 88 KeyStep

bloke_zero

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: 0
Thanks, I mean that plugins in general are visible and they work but they are not visible in automate menu, during other plugins are present there.

Yeah - same issue here. Could automate before can't now. Just trying updating them....

Nope.
See attachment - plug-in slot 4 (arturia delay) just doesn't come up. Very frustrating!

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines