July 04, 2022, 01:04:52 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Automatisation in Logic BUS  (Read 201 times)

Bioslave

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Automatisation in Logic BUS
« on: March 17, 2022, 10:57:48 am »
Hi all
Unfortunately I am not able to automate the plugin within a Logic Bus. Is this feature not available yet, or am I too silly?

Best regards
Jan

Bioslave

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: Automatisation in Logic BUS
« Reply #1 on: March 20, 2022, 07:51:57 am »
Remark: It is not only in a BUS, I cannot automate the plugin at all. Anybody can help?
Using Logic X..

Pakmoto

  • Knowledge Collector
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 5
  • Karma: 0
  • Carbon based lifeform
Re: Automatisation in Logic BUS
« Reply #2 on: March 30, 2022, 04:59:56 pm »
All my Arturia plugins are doing exactly the same thing using Logic Pro X 10.7.3, no automation menus are showing.
Something clever, or witty.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines