August 15, 2022, 02:08:25 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Control Center resize issue...  (Read 2637 times)

RockfordHammercy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Control Center resize issue...
« on: August 12, 2018, 02:55:07 pm »
Hey gang! Just updated to the new firmware and Control Center. When I resize the Control Center it doesn't remember that size after I close it and reopen. I'm sure this is a know issue already?

Thanks,

John Powers

Terrym

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.541
  • Karma: 40
    • soundcloud.com/logicaldream
Re: Control Center resize issue...
« Reply #1 on: August 12, 2018, 05:55:19 pm »
Hi,
It's working fine in my os mac systems what are you using it on?
TerryM
ARTURIA Tester for Polybrute,Keystep pro,Audiofuse range, Microfreak,Kl49mkII,DrumBrute,Spark,Analog lab3,KLE,kl88,matrix12,Semv,Beatstep,Minibrute 2,Pigments
ASC,Vcol6, Beatstep pro, VCOL8, Synclavier v.Minibrute2s

bM3w

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: 0
Re: Control Center resize issue...
« Reply #2 on: August 22, 2018, 05:38:44 am »
Same here, doesn't remember window size. PC, Windows 10 x64

Matt Arturia

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 308
  • Karma: 35
Re: Control Center resize issue...
« Reply #3 on: August 22, 2018, 09:53:15 am »
Hi,

Thank you for reporting this issue. Yes it is known and I hope it will be fixed  very soon.

Regards,

Matthieu

Matt Arturia

  • Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 308
  • Karma: 35
Re: Control Center resize issue...
« Reply #4 on: October 02, 2018, 03:37:55 pm »
Hi,

We've just released an AFCC update that fixe this issue. Just open the software and it should prompt you to update.

Regards,

Matthieu

ibisum

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 11
  • Karma: 0
Re: Control Center resize issue...
« Reply #5 on: December 29, 2021, 01:25:01 pm »
How does one resize AFCC on MacOS if the bottom-right corner of the window is inaccessible because its off the screen (1920x1080) - is there some trick where I could edit a settings file to set the initial display resolution of the AFCC interface?  Because it is unusable to me with my current resolution, meaning I cannot effectively administer my AudioFuse Studio, which means I may as well return it and get a full refund ..

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines