October 06, 2022, 05:19:37 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Can't configure for automation in Live 10  (Read 607 times)

Whtrz

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: 0
Can't configure for automation in Live 10
« on: September 20, 2021, 04:48:19 pm »
Hi guys. I can't seem to get SQ80 to configure for automation. When I go to the automation section of the plugin in Live, it has already got 4 sliders in place, and when I click on "configure" nothing I do on the actual synth gets loaded into the automation part of the Live plugin interface...



This is Live 10 on a Windows 10 computer.

aurelienarturia

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 9
  • Karma: 0
Re: Can't configure for automation in Live 10
« Reply #1 on: September 22, 2021, 05:10:24 pm »
Can't reproduce this bug...
Do you still have the issue ?

Whtrz

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: 0
Re: Can't configure for automation in Live 10
« Reply #2 on: October 02, 2021, 10:36:26 pm »
Hi, no it seems to have righted itself now! Very strange.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.17 | SMF © 2019, Simple Machines