July 08, 2020, 03:46:52 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News:

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Start points of samples don't save with preset  (Read 484 times)

creal

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 45
  • Karma: 1
Re: Start points of samples don't save with preset
« Reply #15 on: March 09, 2020, 10:27:03 pm »
Sorry for my English.

I just wanted to say that I haven't encountered the problem of the topic since the new update but that it's possible that other users (for example you) have encountered this problem because of a different personal use. Please let me know if this is the case.

geronimo

  • Apprentice
  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 39
  • Karma: 1
Re: Start points of samples don't save with preset
« Reply #16 on: March 10, 2020, 12:13:35 am »
MacPro 2 X 2,66 Ghz Fireface 800 RME & LOGIC 9.1, D.P. 6.02 & Gibson ES 295 et Explorer Pro _ Viruc C & Alphatrack _
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t-HVX0HLsEc

creal

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 45
  • Karma: 1
Re: Start points of samples don't save with preset
« Reply #17 on: March 10, 2020, 12:58:28 am »


I already read that release note, before publishing. You will notice that Arturia only wrote about "sample loop points" and not start/end points, hence my questionning about the entire resolution of the bug. It seems okay, but who knows, maybe the behaviour is not completely stable for this purpose.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.13 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines