Arturia Forums

Hardware Instruments => MicroFreak => MicroFreak - Feature Requests => Topic started by: BLEO on May 26, 2019, 03:53:52 pm

Title: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: BLEO on May 26, 2019, 03:53:52 pm
Would be a mighty handy option in the Utility -> Browsing menu.
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: Trevor42 on May 26, 2019, 04:30:23 pm
+1
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: funktree on May 28, 2019, 02:43:33 pm
+1
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: drxcm on June 01, 2019, 08:02:30 am
Definitely +1
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: interruptor on June 20, 2019, 09:57:39 am
+1
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: Trick Fall on July 13, 2019, 06:55:45 pm
Another +1
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: eEe on July 18, 2019, 03:54:17 am
+1!
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: chapelierfou on August 13, 2019, 03:50:47 pm
Just in case....

+1
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: uki73 on September 25, 2019, 09:49:59 pm
+1
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: funktree on October 02, 2019, 02:52:19 pm
+100
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: CH7 on October 26, 2019, 10:32:58 pm
+10000


Super annoying to have to skip the past defaults to get to the patch you were last working on.
It should be easy to save whatever patch location you last select, this would be based any use of that selector knob.

Does the freak do cmos memory?
Title: Re: Load last used preset on powerup
Post by: megamarkd on November 07, 2019, 08:37:13 am
Hear, hear!