Arturia Forums

V Collection - Legacy versions => Analog Lab 3 => Analog Lab 3 - Technical issues => Topic started by: d3llio on June 21, 2018, 05:01:44 pm

Title: Analog Lab 3 resetting preset in Logic Pro X.
Post by: d3llio on June 21, 2018, 05:01:44 pm
I have a track with several instances of Analog Lab 3 on it.
I noticed that one of the instances keeps reverting to the "3 osc" preset whenever I load up the project.
I have tried creating a new track and copying over the info, it still has the same problem. The other channels with Analog Lab don't have this problem, but any new instance I create also keeps reverting to a different preset whenever I load it up.
Title: Re: Analog Lab 3 resetting preset in Logic Pro X.
Post by: moscardino on July 10, 2018, 09:47:34 am
Hello

I've the same problem with Cubase Elements 9.5
I record some Analog Lab tracks (by vst), as instruments, I save the project
When I open the project all tracks play with default sound, the same.

Any suggestion please ?

Thanks