August 31, 2016, 02:33:21 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Saving Presets  (Read 977 times)

CarvinAbuser

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 9
  • Karma: 0
Saving Presets
« on: May 18, 2014, 11:25:59 pm »
Hello friends at Arturia,

I'm sort of confused about saving Jupiter presets.  I don't understand how the patches and programs work.  In other Arturia synths, I usually just modify a preset, then add it to a sub-bank.  I'd like to know how to do this with Jupiter.  Any other clarification would be appreciated.

LBH

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 591
  • Karma: 21
Re: Saving Presets
« Reply #1 on: October 07, 2014, 08:00:25 pm »
It's possible to make a new project (BANK) in the dialog window that occoues when you save as.

Maybe you have found out. But FWIW.

Is this forum dead? No replies for anything? I wonder.

TonyFlyingSquirrel

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 222
  • Karma: 6
  • Beta Tester
    • WOR PARTY
Re: Saving Presets
« Reply #2 on: April 25, 2016, 04:50:43 pm »
Does anyone here have any experience saving presets on a TC electronics G-Force with a Disaster Area DMC 8 footcontrol
ler?

Might wanna post that on the TC Electronics forum, not necessarily applicable here.
Bite off more than you can chew, then start chewing. Apple iMac 27-inch 3.4GHz Quad-core i7 (Mid 2011) MC814LL/A RAM:20GB, Hard Drive:1.0TB HDD + 256GB SSD, Opt Drive:SuperDrive-DL,  Vid Card:AMD Radeon HD 6970M, Audio Interface: Avid Fast Track Duo, Midi I/O: Arturia, Analog Exp.The Lab 49, V-Col-5

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines