December 18, 2014, 09:21:24 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Can't load any presets anymore in Studio One 2.0.6....  (Read 600 times)

FOXdigital

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Can't load any presets anymore in Studio One 2.0.6....
« on: August 14, 2012, 09:32:27 pm »
Hi

I have used version 1.1.0 with Studio One 2.0.6 and have updated to version 1.1.3, which resulted in a error, pic is attached to this post:

Error: read_size ==bytesize file: /jenkins/root/workspace/Oberheim_SEM_Mac_Release/Oberheim_SEM/project/Mac/../../../WrapperLib/src/VST3/BaseProcessor.cppline: 693

After going back to 1.1.0 i can start songs again without getting the above message, but it won't load my presets. I have lots of songs with more than one Oberheim track, which are totally useless now, no matter what i do.  >:( Can someone help, please?


Working with MacBook Pro QuadCore, SSD, 8GB RAM and 10.6.8

Adrien

  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 352
  • Karma: 4
Re: Can't load any presets anymore in Studio One 2.0.6....
« Reply #1 on: January 29, 2013, 12:22:10 pm »
Hi

This issue should be fixed with the 1.1.5.

You can get it in this post :
http://www.arturia.com/evolution/smf/index.php?topic=12138.0
Adrien Courdavault
DSP & Software engineer
Arturia

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.8 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines