November 26, 2014, 07:50:01 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Just Got The Laboratory and can;t even use it.  (Read 1488 times)

keesimo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Just Got The Laboratory and can;t even use it.
« on: March 05, 2011, 04:47:09 am »
 :-[
Okay i am trying to authorize this software i have my activation code but when i go to download the license inside of eLCC it give me the error...

A connection to the license server could not be established, either due to incorrect network settings, or becausee the license server is currently not available (e.g. due to maintenance work).

I've tried several methods to get this thing to work and none of them work.
I would like to buy a product and work with it with ease right out of the box. I never had a problem with any hardware or software before and its getting very frustrating.

Someone Please Help!


Win 7 64
8gb Ram
Intel Core 2 quad 2.40

Antoine

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.052
  • Karma: 36
Re: Just Got The Laboratory and can;t even use it.
« Reply #1 on: March 07, 2011, 12:05:43 pm »
Processed through regular Technical Support channel.
ex-Arturian

keesimo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: Just Got The Laboratory and can;t even use it.
« Reply #2 on: March 08, 2011, 11:06:27 pm »
Did you ever get to look into my problem?

Manuel

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 331
  • Karma: 1
  • GTHC-Entertainment
    • MySpace
Re: Just Got The Laboratory and can;t even use it.
« Reply #3 on: November 28, 2011, 09:05:20 am »
Try to update your eLicenser!

TechNAB76

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 4
  • Karma: 0
Re: Just Got The Laboratory and can;t even use it.
« Reply #4 on: March 05, 2012, 04:03:36 pm »
I've got that same damn problem here too on my Imac... so the fault lies not within an operating system. And... updating the e-licencer doesn't help either.   >:(

Antoine

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.052
  • Karma: 36
Re: Just Got The Laboratory and can;t even use it.
« Reply #5 on: March 05, 2012, 07:09:26 pm »
Replied here.
ex-Arturian

ttmox

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 8
  • Karma: 1
Re: Just Got The Laboratory and can;t even use it.
« Reply #6 on: March 16, 2012, 08:07:06 am »
i have had this farce of a product for two months and everyday i have to go threw the e-license thing.yes it's updated yes i have done maintenance on it yes i have re-installed it 10 times.It's a buggy mess that's not being addressed promptly enough.Good Luck to you
i am bailing on this mess.............. :'(

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.8 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines