November 23, 2014, 02:40:06 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Original preset buttons  (Read 2676 times)

OneLittleFonzie

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 62
  • Karma: 0
Original preset buttons
« on: August 03, 2007, 04:21:44 pm »
I'm trying to figure out how the preset buttons work. It seems I cannot select patches with it. When I select one of the buttons more than 1 leds lit.

Somebody how is smarter than me?

Thanks

Ron

Vincent T

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 196
  • Karma: 0
    • http://www.arturia.com
Original preset buttons
« Reply #1 on: August 03, 2007, 05:38:23 pm »
hmm..It's supposed to be written in the manual...
These buttons are here to store your prefered presets.. Just click on it, and a preset is recalled. To store a preset, you just have to shift+click on the button.
Vincent
DSP Arturia

OneLittleFonzie

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 62
  • Karma: 0
Original preset buttons
« Reply #2 on: August 03, 2007, 07:05:08 pm »
Quote from: "Vincent T"
hmm..It's supposed to be written in the manual...
These buttons are here to store your prefered presets.. Just click on it, and a preset is recalled. To store a preset, you just have to shift+click on the button.


Storing works with shift click. I guess the weird behavious happens because of the unassigned presets. They didn't have a default memory I assume.

Thanks

Ron

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.8 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines