September 27, 2016, 12:34:49 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: A maintenance is planned for Thursday, 15th of September. It should last 2 hours, starting at 10am french time.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Standalone only in 32 bit how can i get 64 bit  (Read 859 times)

djma1

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Standalone only in 32 bit how can i get 64 bit
« on: February 09, 2014, 04:54:35 am »
I tried uninstalling and reinstalling analog lab but there is no way to choose 64 bit and it just reinstalls at 32 bit. What are the steos to get it to run in 64 bit mode. Thanks

kickwizard

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 227
  • Karma: 15
    • My soundcloud
Re: Standalone only in 32 bit how can i get 64 bit
« Reply #1 on: February 09, 2014, 09:16:25 am »
Lab standalone only runs in 32 bit

djma1

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
Re: Standalone only in 32 bit how can i get 64 bit
« Reply #2 on: February 09, 2014, 07:11:03 pm »
Ah so that's it thanks!!

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines