May 31, 2016, 08:01:15 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: KeyLab and StudioOne v2.5.2  (Read 1358 times)

George Ware

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 54
  • Karma: 2
KeyLab and StudioOne v2.5.2
« on: August 07, 2013, 02:58:08 am »
Hopefully I can find answers here.
With my KeyLab61 and StudioOne v2.5.2 64bit, I can control my transport functions RW/FF/Stop/Play/Rec and Loop fine no issues.
I want to map my channel Vol, Pan, Mute, Solo and Arm on the first 8 tracks.
But when I try to bank to the next 8 tracks everything stays with the first 8 tracks.
Any thoughts?

TIA
George Ware
« Last Edit: August 15, 2013, 11:09:02 pm by George Ware »
Intel 6 Core i7 3.2Ghz.
Asus LGA 2011 P9X79 WS Intel X79 chipset.
Corsair XMS3 16Gb PC3-10600 DDR3 1600Mhz.
Nvidia GeForce GTX750 2Gb.
LG  Super Multi Blue BH16NS40 16x SATA Blu-ray / DVD Writer. Firmware (ver. 1.03-A0)
Crucial M4 128Gb SSHD Sata III. (OS).
Crucial M4 128Gb SSHD Sata III. (Record).

stilinline

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 11
  • Karma: 0
Re: KeyLab and StudioOne v2.5.2
« Reply #1 on: September 20, 2013, 11:08:19 am »
Hi George,

Did you make smething special so the transport buttons work in your DAW ? I work with Digital Performer 7.24.
Thanks for sharing your thoughts !

George Ware

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 54
  • Karma: 2
Re: KeyLab and StudioOne v2.5.2
« Reply #2 on: September 20, 2013, 08:16:13 pm »
I had to go into StudioOne and create it from scratch.
It's not how I hoped it would be.

George Ware
Intel 6 Core i7 3.2Ghz.
Asus LGA 2011 P9X79 WS Intel X79 chipset.
Corsair XMS3 16Gb PC3-10600 DDR3 1600Mhz.
Nvidia GeForce GTX750 2Gb.
LG  Super Multi Blue BH16NS40 16x SATA Blu-ray / DVD Writer. Firmware (ver. 1.03-A0)
Crucial M4 128Gb SSHD Sata III. (OS).
Crucial M4 128Gb SSHD Sata III. (Record).

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines