November 26, 2015, 09:02:36 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Feel free to email any encountered problem at

Arturia Forums

Author Topic: Samples not triggering properly in RTAS  (Read 714 times)


  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
Samples not triggering properly in RTAS
« on: May 14, 2013, 08:31:44 pm »
it seems as though when i use the analog lab software in standalone mode all of the samples run fine, but when i open analog lab as a pro tools 10 rtas plugin, not all of the sequencer type synth samples trigger correctly. For instance, instead of a 4 or 5 step note sequence repeating in a normal sequence, when triggering the sample it only play one note. Anyone else having the same problem?? Arturia admins do you care to join in this problem?


  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 612
  • Karma: 33
Re: Samples not triggering properly in RTAS
« Reply #1 on: May 30, 2013, 02:40:27 pm »
Please provide us more informations about your system configuration.


Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines