December 20, 2014, 08:33:30 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: the arturia spark metrodome doesn't work at all/update it is working now  (Read 1001 times)

bass

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 22
  • Karma: 2
arturia spark the metrodome doesn't work at all it work the first day i had it and thats it .
i have tried reinstall and it still doesn't work .
come no arturia i need my metrodome
what's a drum machine without a  metronome ?
« Last Edit: May 13, 2013, 11:13:48 am by David@Arturia »

stevism

  • Beta-testers
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 239
  • Karma: 4
Re: the arturia spark metrodome doesn't work at all
« Reply #1 on: May 07, 2013, 01:38:52 am »
did you hit play?

hold select and hit tap (both at same time)?

what have you done?

bass

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 22
  • Karma: 2
Re: the arturia spark metrodome doesn't work at all
« Reply #2 on: May 07, 2013, 08:15:29 pm »
its the sparkle and i hit select & metro and the the lights  on  hit play  and no  metrodome.

stevism

  • Beta-testers
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 239
  • Karma: 4
Re: the arturia spark metrodome doesn't work at all
« Reply #3 on: May 07, 2013, 10:53:24 pm »
oh no idea about the sparkle, sorry!

Kevin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.542
  • Karma: 82
    • http://www.arturia.com
Re: the arturia spark metrodome doesn't work at all
« Reply #4 on: May 08, 2013, 01:51:43 pm »
Hi,
did you check the metronome volume?
Kevin
Soft Arturia

bass

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 22
  • Karma: 2
Re: the arturia spark metrodome doesn't work at all
« Reply #5 on: May 08, 2013, 08:36:05 pm »
yes i check the metronome volume.
i believe i have took all the steps to make sure that it's  not a user airer .   

stevism

  • Beta-testers
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 239
  • Karma: 4
Re: the arturia spark metrodome doesn't work at all
« Reply #6 on: May 08, 2013, 09:00:52 pm »
i wonder if it's possible that the metronome is somehow not going to the same outputs as the rest of spark...maybe it's stuck on a different one.

do you have multiple output options?

Kevin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.542
  • Karma: 82
    • http://www.arturia.com
Re: the arturia spark metrodome doesn't work at all
« Reply #7 on: May 11, 2013, 04:08:29 pm »
Is it happening on every presets or only on some of them?
Kevin
Soft Arturia

Kevin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.542
  • Karma: 82
    • http://www.arturia.com
Re: the arturia spark metrodome doesn't work at all
« Reply #8 on: May 11, 2013, 04:17:27 pm »
Did you check the "Click Output" preference.
« Last Edit: May 13, 2013, 11:13:45 am by David@Arturia »
Kevin
Soft Arturia

bass

  • Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 22
  • Karma: 2
Re: the arturia spark metrodome doesn't work at all
« Reply #9 on: May 12, 2013, 03:47:38 am »
yes  it is finally fixed it was Click Output it was on 5 i put it back on master and its started working  .
 thank you so much now i can used my spark and fill better about my perches .

thank you for the replys to post and taking  your  time to help.

special thanks to  Kevin & stevism you guy rook !

stevism

  • Beta-testers
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 239
  • Karma: 4
awesome, glad it's working now! pretty sure the same thing happened to me lol.

have fun!

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.8 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines