April 29, 2016, 06:27:13 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Moog Modular - Load Preset not working????  (Read 29 times)

Monash

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
Moog Modular - Load Preset not working????
« on: April 07, 2016, 06:13:58 am »
Hi,

This may be something simple.  But I can't get saved patches (.AMB) to load in the Moog Modular?    Is this possible,  or do we have to save each sound in a bank in the internal folder system?


thanks
Ben

LBH

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 231
  • Karma: 2
Re: Moog Modular - Load Preset not working????
« Reply #1 on: April 07, 2016, 02:37:46 pm »
Should be no problem. If you import your .amb preset bank file in Moog Modular, then the bank should show up with Moog Modulars other banks/ presets.
« Last Edit: April 07, 2016, 02:55:06 pm by LBH »

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.11 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines