October 25, 2014, 10:42:52 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email
News: Arturia's webmaster is glad to offer you these brand new forums ! Have fun using it and feel free to email any encountered problem at webmaster@arturia.com.

Arturia Forums



Author Topic: Spark DubStep doesn't run  (Read 443 times)

waterland

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: 0
Spark DubStep doesn't run
« on: November 18, 2012, 06:10:38 pm »
Hello
Just installed  Sparkle DubStep in a QuadCore Mac/MountainLion with ProTools 10.3/HD3 Accel
and this stuff doesnt run at all
The system seems to be heavily fatigued and keeps stop the playback like if there were not enough cpu resources
I'm really disappointed with this purchase
Anyone with similar configuration got the same issues?
Thank you
Cris

Kevin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1.542
  • Karma: 82
    • http://www.arturia.com
Re: Spark DubStep doesn't run
« Reply #1 on: November 19, 2012, 09:19:08 am »
Hi,
I am very sorry about that.
Did you try in standalone and do you have the same behavior?

Kevin
Kevin
Soft Arturia

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
SMF 2.0.8 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines